Mirror of the Witch

Mirror of the Witch

2016 · TV · Latest ep Jul 16, 2016
65 min per episode Korean Scripted Ended
36 votes
Sci-Fi & FantasyMystery

Seo-Ri's mother Queen Sim was unable to have a child. She went to a shaman to help her have a child. With the help of shaman Hong-Joo's black magic, Queen Sim was able to have a boy and girl twins. The girl, Seo-Ri, was put under a curse and abandoned deep in the mountains. She meets Heo Jun, a…

Where to watch in Japan

Available to stream with U-NEXT.

U-NEXT

Streaming in other countries

Sorted by distance from Japan flag Japan

Streaming country

South Korea flag KR South Korea
· 943 km
Where to watch Mirror of the Witch in South Korea
Russia flag RU Russia
· 3,629 km
Where to watch Mirror of the Witch in Russia
Oman flag OM Oman
· 7,952 km
Where to watch Mirror of the Witch in Oman
Canada flag CA Canada
· 8,083 km
Where to watch Mirror of the Witch in Canada
Qatar flag QA Qatar
· 8,132 km
Where to watch Mirror of the Witch in Qatar
Bahrain flag BH Bahrain
· 8,143 km
Where to watch Mirror of the Witch in Bahrain
Kuwait flag KW Kuwait
· 8,201 km
Where to watch Mirror of the Witch in Kuwait
Iraq flag IQ Iraq
· 8,267 km
Where to watch Mirror of the Witch in Iraq
Moldova flag MD Moldova
· 8,403 km
Where to watch Mirror of the Witch in Moldova

Showing 10 of 45 countries.

Keywords

About streaming Mirror of the Witch in Japan

Our listings show Mirror of the Witch on U-NEXT through subscription streaming in Japan.

These listings are for the show and do not confirm that every season or episode is included. Use the season selector to check a specific season.

Our listings also show streaming in 44 other countries, including South Korea, Russia, and Oman. Follow the country guides below to compare providers.

Automatically summarized from TMDB watch-provider listings supplied by JustWatch. Listings fetched . Streaming availability can change. Rental and purchase offers are not included.