Higher Learning

Higher Learning

1995 · Movie
128 min English
255 votes
DramaCrimeThriller

African-American student Malik is on a track scholarship; academics are not his strong suit, and he goes in thinking that his athletic abilities will earn him a free ride through college. Fudge, a "professional student" who has been at Columbus for six years so far, becomes friendly with Malik and…

Where to watch in South Africa

Available to stream with Netflix.

Netflix

Streaming in other countries

Sorted by distance from South Africa flag South Africa

Streaming country

Zimbabwe flag ZW Zimbabwe
· 1,428 km
Where to watch Higher Learning in Zimbabwe
Mozambique flag MZ Mozambique
· 1,833 km
Where to watch Higher Learning in Mozambique
Zambia flag ZM Zambia
· 2,002 km
Where to watch Higher Learning in Zambia
Angola flag AO Angola
· 2,059 km
Where to watch Higher Learning in Angola
Madagascar flag MG Madagascar
· 2,681 km
Where to watch Higher Learning in Madagascar
Tanzania flag TZ Tanzania
· 2,965 km
Where to watch Higher Learning in Tanzania
Mauritius flag MU Mauritius
· 3,639 km
Where to watch Higher Learning in Mauritius
Uganda flag UG Uganda
· 3,686 km
Where to watch Higher Learning in Uganda
Kenya flag KE Kenya
· 3,746 km
Where to watch Higher Learning in Kenya

Showing 10 of 131 countries.

Keywords

About streaming Higher Learning in South Africa

Our listings show Higher Learning on Netflix through subscription streaming in South Africa.

Our listings also show streaming in 130 other countries, including Zimbabwe, Mozambique, and Zambia. Follow the country guides below to compare providers.

Netflix is also listed in Zimbabwe. Catalogs and season coverage can differ between countries.

Automatically summarized from TMDB watch-provider listings supplied by JustWatch. Listings fetched . Streaming availability can change. Rental and purchase offers are not included.