Remarkably Bright Creatures

Remarkably Bright Creatures

2026 · Movie
114 min English
971 votes
DramaMystery

Through unlikely bonds formed during night shifts at a local aquarium, Tova, an elderly widow, learns of a life-changing discovery that may bring her joy and wonder once again.

Where to watch in Bulgaria

Available to stream with Netflix.

Netflix

Streaming in other countries

Sorted by distance from Bulgaria flag Bulgaria

Streaming country

North Macedonia flag MK North Macedonia
· 337 km
Where to watch Remarkably Bright Creatures in North Macedonia
Romania flag RO Romania
· 359 km
Where to watch Remarkably Bright Creatures in Romania
Serbia flag RS Serbia
· 389 km
Where to watch Remarkably Bright Creatures in Serbia
Albania flag AL Albania
· 474 km
Where to watch Remarkably Bright Creatures in Albania
Montenegro flag ME Montenegro
· 499 km
Where to watch Remarkably Bright Creatures in Montenegro
Greece flag GR Greece
· 510 km
Where to watch Remarkably Bright Creatures in Greece
Moldova flag MD Moldova
· 567 km
Where to watch Remarkably Bright Creatures in Moldova
Bosnia and Herzegovina flag BA Bosnia and Herzegovina
· 645 km
Where to watch Remarkably Bright Creatures in Bosnia and Herzegovina
Hungary flag HU Hungary
· 681 km
Where to watch Remarkably Bright Creatures in Hungary

Showing 10 of 131 countries.

Keywords

About streaming Remarkably Bright Creatures in Bulgaria

Our listings show Remarkably Bright Creatures on Netflix through subscription streaming in Bulgaria.

Our listings also show streaming in 130 other countries, including North Macedonia, Romania, and Serbia. Follow the country guides below to compare providers.

Netflix is also listed in North Macedonia. Catalogs and season coverage can differ between countries.

Automatically summarized from TMDB watch-provider listings supplied by JustWatch. Listings fetched . Streaming availability can change. Rental and purchase offers are not included.