The Stranger

The Stranger

2025 · Movie
122 min French
243 votes
DramaCrime

Algiers, 1938. Meursault, a quiet and unassuming employee in his early thirties, attends his mother's funeral without shedding a tear. The next day, he begins a casual affair with Marie, a work colleague. He quickly slips back into his usual routine.

Trending On

Where to Stream

Stream in 7 countries

Sorted by distance from United States flag United States

Streaming country

United States flag US United States
Where to watch The Stranger in United States
Canada flag CA Canada
· 2,262 km
Where to watch The Stranger in Canada
Belgium flag BE Belgium
· 7,554 km
Where to watch The Stranger in Belgium
Spain flag ES Spain
· 7,589 km
Where to watch The Stranger in Spain
France flag FR France
· 7,666 km
Where to watch The Stranger in France
Switzerland flag CH Switzerland
· 8,011 km
Where to watch The Stranger in Switzerland
Turkey flag TR Turkey
· 10,182 km
Where to watch The Stranger in Turkey
Keywords

About streaming The Stranger worldwide

Our listings show subscription, free or ad-supported streaming for The Stranger in 7 countries. Providers and access requirements vary by country.

In United States, the listed subscription streaming options for The Stranger are Amazon Prime Video and Amazon Prime Video with Ads.

Our listings also show streaming in 6 other countries, including Canada, Belgium, and Spain. Follow the country guides below to compare providers.

Automatically summarized from TMDB watch-provider listings supplied by JustWatch. Listings fetched . Streaming availability can change. Rental and purchase offers are not included.