The Game

The Game

1997 · Movie
129 min English
7,658 votes
DramaThrillerMystery

In honor of his birthday, San Francisco banker Nicholas Van Orton, a financial genius and a cold-hearted loner, receives an unusual present from his younger brother, Conrad: a gift certificate to play a unique kind of game. In nary a nanosecond, Nicholas finds himself consumed by a dangerous set of…

Where to watch in Sweden

Available to stream with Viaplay.

Viaplay

Streaming in other countries

Sorted by distance from Sweden flag Sweden

Streaming country

Finland flag FI Finland
· 431 km
Where to watch The Game in Finland
Norway flag NO Norway
· 561 km
Where to watch The Game in Norway
Denmark flag DK Denmark
· 686 km
Where to watch The Game in Denmark
Germany flag DE Germany
· 1,119 km
Where to watch The Game in Germany
Belgium flag BE Belgium
· 1,390 km
Where to watch The Game in Belgium
United Kingdom flag GB United Kingdom
· 1,404 km
Where to watch The Game in United Kingdom
Austria flag AT Austria
· 1,427 km
Where to watch The Game in Austria
France flag FR France
· 1,883 km
Where to watch The Game in France
Iceland flag IS Iceland
· 1,971 km
Where to watch The Game in Iceland

Showing 10 of 37 countries.

Keywords

About streaming The Game in Sweden

Our listings show The Game on Viaplay through subscription streaming in Sweden.

Our listings also show streaming in 36 other countries, including Finland, Norway, and Denmark. Follow the country guides below to compare providers.

Viaplay is also listed in Finland. Catalogs and season coverage can differ between countries.

Automatically summarized from TMDB watch-provider listings supplied by JustWatch. Listings fetched . Streaming availability can change. Rental and purchase offers are not included.