Le Plaisir

Le Plaisir

1952 · Movie
97 min French
141 votes
DramaComedyRomance

Three stories about pleasure. The first one is about a man hiding his age behind a mask to keep going to balls and fancying women - pleasure and youth. Then comes the long tale of Madame Tellier taking her girls (whores) to the country for attending her niece's communion - pleasure and purity. And…

Where to watch in Belgium

Available to stream with Gaumont Amazon Channel.

Gaumont Amazon Channel

Streaming in other countries

Sorted by distance from Belgium flag Belgium

Streaming country

France flag FR France
· 504 km
Where to watch Le Plaisir in France
Spain flag ES Spain
· 1,285 km
Where to watch Le Plaisir in Spain
Canada flag CA Canada
· 6,563 km
Where to watch Le Plaisir in Canada
United States flag US United States
· 7,554 km
Where to watch Le Plaisir in United States
Japan flag JP Japan
· 9,365 km
Where to watch Le Plaisir in Japan

About streaming Le Plaisir in Belgium

Our listings show Le Plaisir on Gaumont Amazon Channel through subscription streaming in Belgium.

Gaumont Amazon Channel is listed as a channel option. Check the channel's subscription requirements on its host platform before signing up.

Our listings also show streaming in 5 other countries, including France, Spain, and Canada. Follow the country guides below to compare providers.

Gaumont Amazon Channel is also listed in France. Catalogs and season coverage can differ between countries.

Automatically summarized from TMDB watch-provider listings supplied by JustWatch. Listings fetched . Streaming availability can change. Rental and purchase offers are not included.