Wedding Season

Wedding Season

2022 · Movie
99 min English
252 votes
RomanceComedy

Pressured by their immigrant parents to find spouses, two Indian-Americans pretend to date in order to survive a summer of weddings – but find themselves falling for each other as they struggle to balance who they are with who their parents want them to be.

Where to watch in Cuba

Available to stream with Netflix.

Netflix

Streaming in other countries

Sorted by distance from Cuba flag Cuba

Streaming country

Jamaica flag JM Jamaica
· 383 km
Where to watch Wedding Season in Jamaica
Bahamas flag BS Bahamas
· 393 km
Where to watch Wedding Season in Bahamas
Dominican Republic flag DO Dominican Republic
· 853 km
Where to watch Wedding Season in Dominican Republic
Honduras flag HN Honduras
· 1,136 km
Where to watch Wedding Season in Honduras
Belize flag BZ Belize
· 1,244 km
Where to watch Wedding Season in Belize
Nicaragua flag NI Nicaragua
· 1,244 km
Where to watch Wedding Season in Nicaragua
Costa Rica flag CR Costa Rica
· 1,456 km
Where to watch Wedding Season in Costa Rica
El Salvador flag SV El Salvador
· 1,457 km
Where to watch Wedding Season in El Salvador

Showing 10 of 131 countries.

About streaming Wedding Season in Cuba

Our listings show Wedding Season on Netflix through subscription streaming in Cuba.

Our listings also show streaming in 130 other countries, including Jamaica, Bahamas, and Turks and Caicos Islands. Follow the country guides below to compare providers.

Netflix is also listed in Jamaica. Catalogs and season coverage can differ between countries.

Automatically summarized from TMDB watch-provider listings supplied by JustWatch. Listings fetched . Streaming availability can change. Rental and purchase offers are not included.