Alex/October

Alex/October

2022 · Movie
84 min English
3 votes
DramaComedy

A desperate man places a bizarre classified ad to end his life, but a strange turn of events occurs when an aimless girl decides to answer. As their lives collide, they realize the smallest choices can be the difference between life and death.

Where to watch in Canada

Available to stream with Hoopla, Tubi TV.

Hoopla Tubi TV

Streaming in other countries

Sorted by distance from Canada flag Canada

Streaming country

United States flag US United States
· 2,262 km
Where to watch Alex/October in United States
Mexico flag MX Mexico
· 3,627 km
Where to watch Alex/October in Mexico
Ireland flag IE Ireland
· 5,795 km
Where to watch Alex/October in Ireland
United Kingdom flag GB United Kingdom
· 5,807 km
Where to watch Alex/October in United Kingdom
New Zealand flag NZ New Zealand
· 13,064 km
Where to watch Alex/October in New Zealand
Australia flag AU Australia
· 14,152 km
Where to watch Alex/October in Australia
Keywords

About streaming Alex/October in Canada

Hoopla is listed with a free streaming offer for Alex/October in Canada. Check the service for account requirements.

Ad-supported streaming is listed on Tubi TV in Canada. Check the provider for access requirements.

Our listings also show streaming in 7 other countries, including United States, Mexico, and Ireland. Follow the country guides below to compare providers.

Hoopla and Tubi TV are also listed in United States. Catalogs and season coverage can differ between countries.

Automatically summarized from TMDB watch-provider listings supplied by JustWatch. Listings fetched . Streaming availability can change. Rental and purchase offers are not included.