My Girlfriend Is the Man!

My Girlfriend Is the Man!

2025 · TV · Latest ep Aug 28, 2025
60 min per episode Korean Scripted Ended
8 votes
Sci-Fi & FantasyComedyDrama

A university student falls for his first blind date, but when she mysteriously wakes up as a man, they decide to stay together and wait for her to return to her true form, testing the limits of their love.

Where to watch in Iraq

Available to stream with Rakuten Viki.

Rakuten Viki

Streaming in other countries

Sorted by distance from Iraq flag Iraq

Streaming country

Kuwait flag KW Kuwait
· 565 km
Where to watch My Girlfriend Is the Man! in Kuwait
Lebanon flag LB Lebanon
· 728 km
Where to watch My Girlfriend Is the Man! in Lebanon
Jordan flag JO Jordan
· 761 km
Where to watch My Girlfriend Is the Man! in Jordan
Saudi Arabia flag SA Saudi Arabia
· 1,047 km
Where to watch My Girlfriend Is the Man! in Saudi Arabia
Bahrain flag BH Bahrain
· 1,053 km
Where to watch My Girlfriend Is the Man! in Bahrain
Qatar flag QA Qatar
· 1,137 km
Where to watch My Girlfriend Is the Man! in Qatar
Egypt flag EG Egypt
· 1,428 km
Where to watch My Girlfriend Is the Man! in Egypt
Oman flag OM Oman
· 1,781 km
Where to watch My Girlfriend Is the Man! in Oman
Yemen flag YE Yemen
· 2,024 km
Where to watch My Girlfriend Is the Man! in Yemen

Showing 10 of 39 countries.

Keywords

About streaming My Girlfriend Is the Man! in Iraq

Our listings show My Girlfriend Is the Man! on Rakuten Viki through subscription streaming in Iraq.

Ad-supported streaming is listed on Rakuten Viki in Iraq. Check the provider for access requirements.

These listings are for the show and do not confirm that every season or episode is included. Use the season selector to check a specific season.

Our listings also show streaming in 38 other countries, including Kuwait, Lebanon, and Jordan. Follow the country guides below to compare providers.

Rakuten Viki is also listed in Kuwait. Catalogs and season coverage can differ between countries.

Automatically summarized from TMDB watch-provider listings supplied by JustWatch. Listings fetched . Streaming availability can change. Rental and purchase offers are not included.