TAGUSARI bros.

TAGUSARI bros.

2026 · TV · Latest ep Jun 19, 2026
43 min per episode Japanese Scripted Ended
8 votes
MysteryCrime

Two brothers become police officers to hunt down their parents' killer, who escaped justice by just two days before the statute of limitations was abolished.

Where to watch in New Zealand

Available to stream with Netflix.

Netflix

Streaming in other countries

Sorted by distance from New Zealand flag New Zealand

Streaming country

Fiji flag FJ Fiji
· 2,596 km
Where to watch TAGUSARI bros. in Fiji
Australia flag AU Australia
· 4,158 km
Where to watch TAGUSARI bros. in Australia
Indonesia flag ID Indonesia
· 7,553 km
Where to watch TAGUSARI bros. in Indonesia
Philippines flag PH Philippines
· 8,091 km
Where to watch TAGUSARI bros. in Philippines
Singapore flag SG Singapore
· 8,531 km
Where to watch TAGUSARI bros. in Singapore
Malaysia flag MY Malaysia
· 8,897 km
Where to watch TAGUSARI bros. in Malaysia
Taiwan flag TW Taiwan
· 9,084 km
Where to watch TAGUSARI bros. in Taiwan
Chile flag CL Chile
· 9,136 km
Where to watch TAGUSARI bros. in Chile

Showing 10 of 115 countries.

Keywords

About streaming TAGUSARI bros. in New Zealand

Our listings show TAGUSARI bros. on Netflix through subscription streaming in New Zealand.

These listings are for the show and do not confirm that every season or episode is included. Use the season selector to check a specific season.

Our listings also show streaming in 114 other countries, including Fiji, Australia, and French Polynesia. Follow the country guides below to compare providers.

Netflix is also listed in Fiji. Catalogs and season coverage can differ between countries.

Automatically summarized from TMDB watch-provider listings supplied by JustWatch. Listings fetched . Streaming availability can change. Rental and purchase offers are not included.