Yakitate!! Japan

Yakitate!! Japan

2004 · TV · Latest ep Mar 14, 2006
25 min per episode Japanese Scripted Ended
21 votes
AnimationComedy

Azuma Kazuma isn't terribly clever, but he's got a good heart and great skill - at baking. Since childhood, he's been on a quest to create the perfect bread to represent Japan internationally. Now, he seeks to enter the famous bakery Pantasia, in hopes of reaching his goal. But plots abound...

Where to watch in South Korea

Available to stream with Watcha, TVING.

Watcha TVING

Streaming in other countries

Sorted by distance from South Korea flag South Korea

Streaming country

Japan flag JP Japan
· 943 km
Where to watch Yakitate!! Japan in Japan
India flag IN India
· 5,017 km
Where to watch Yakitate!! Japan in India
Australia flag AU Australia
· 6,832 km
Where to watch Yakitate!! Japan in Australia
United Arab Emirates flag AE United Arab Emirates
· 7,112 km
Where to watch Yakitate!! Japan in United Arab Emirates
Sweden flag SE Sweden
· 7,549 km
Where to watch Yakitate!! Japan in Sweden
Moldova flag MD Moldova
· 7,782 km
Where to watch Yakitate!! Japan in Moldova
Germany flag DE Germany
· 8,570 km
Where to watch Yakitate!! Japan in Germany
Canada flag CA Canada
· 8,579 km
Where to watch Yakitate!! Japan in Canada
Austria flag AT Austria
· 8,615 km
Where to watch Yakitate!! Japan in Austria

Showing 10 of 27 countries.

Keywords

About streaming Yakitate!! Japan in South Korea

In South Korea, the listed subscription streaming options for Yakitate!! Japan are Watcha and TVING.

These listings are for the show and do not confirm that every season or episode is included. Use the season selector to check a specific season.

Our listings also show streaming in 26 other countries, including Japan, India, and Australia. Follow the country guides below to compare providers.

Automatically summarized from TMDB watch-provider listings supplied by JustWatch. Listings fetched . Streaming availability can change. Rental and purchase offers are not included.