Natsume's Book of Friends

Natsume's Book of Friends

2008 · TV · Latest ep Dec 24, 2024
24 min per episode Japanese Scripted Ended
112 votes
AnimationSci-Fi & Fantasy

Natsume Takashi has the ability to see spirits, which he has long kept secret. However, once he inherits a strange book that belonged to his deceased grandmother, Reiko, he discovers the reason why spirits surround him.

Where to watch in South Korea

Available to stream with Netflix, Watcha, Netflix Standard with Ads, Crunchyroll, TVING.

Netflix Watcha Netflix Standard with Ads Crunchyroll TVING

Streaming in other countries

Sorted by distance from South Korea flag South Korea

Streaming country

Japan flag JP Japan
· 943 km
Where to watch Natsume's Book of Friends in Japan
Taiwan flag TW Taiwan
· 1,507 km
Where to watch Natsume's Book of Friends in Taiwan
Hong Kong flag HK Hong Kong
· 2,003 km
Where to watch Natsume's Book of Friends in Hong Kong
Russia flag RU Russia
· 3,253 km
Where to watch Natsume's Book of Friends in Russia
Thailand flag TH Thailand
· 3,462 km
Where to watch Natsume's Book of Friends in Thailand
Indonesia flag ID Indonesia
· 4,325 km
Where to watch Natsume's Book of Friends in Indonesia
Singapore flag SG Singapore
· 4,567 km
Where to watch Natsume's Book of Friends in Singapore
India flag IN India
· 5,017 km
Where to watch Natsume's Book of Friends in India
Papua New Guinea flag PG Papua New Guinea
· 5,074 km
Where to watch Natsume's Book of Friends in Papua New Guinea

Showing 10 of 104 countries.

Keywords

About streaming Natsume's Book of Friends in South Korea

In South Korea, the listed subscription streaming options for Natsume's Book of Friends are Netflix, Watcha, Netflix Standard with Ads, Crunchyroll, and TVING.

These listings are for the show and do not confirm that every season or episode is included. Use the season selector to check a specific season.

Our listings also show streaming in 103 other countries, including Japan, Taiwan, and Hong Kong. Follow the country guides below to compare providers.

Netflix and Netflix Standard with Ads are also listed in Japan. Catalogs and season coverage can differ between countries.

Automatically summarized from TMDB watch-provider listings supplied by JustWatch. Listings fetched . Streaming availability can change. Rental and purchase offers are not included.